Committee Structure and Members

ADMINISTRATION

Education Committee Chair Colleen Case Schoolcraft College USA
Past Chair Marc J. Barr Middle Tennessee State University USA
Education Committee SysAdm  Wobbe F. Koning Monmouth University USA

CURRICULAR & INSTRUCTIONAL RESOURCES

Curriculum Knowledge Base Cary Laxer Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology USA
Genevieve B. Orr Willamette University USA
Mike Bailey Oregon State University USA
Visualization Gitta Domik University of Paderborn Germany
cgSource
(Other Instructional Materials) 
Adrianna Jaroszwicz LMU|LA School or Film and Television USA
Josephine Leong Savannah College of Art and Design USA
Aliza Sorotzkin Side Effects Software USA
Arts Peter Weishar Florida State University U.S.A.

COMMUNITY BUILDING & SUPPORT

Primary & Secondary (K-12) Education Jennifer (Ginger) Alford Trinity Valley School USA
Game Education Susan Gold International Game Developers Association USA
Jacquelyn Ford Morie University of Southern California USA
Education Index Tereza Flaxman Harvard University Extension School USA
Undergraduate Research William Joel Western Connecticut State University USA
Mentoring and Outreach Coord. Kathleen A. Milnes The Otis College of Art and Design USA
Global Outreach Coord. &
South American Representative
Rejane Spitz PUC-Rio Brazil
European Representative Gitta Domik University of Paderborn Germany
Asia Representatives Weihua Gao Communications University of China, China
Zhigeng Pan Zheijiang University China

CONFERENCE ACTIVITIES

Booth Manager Kevin McNulty Middle Tennessee State University USA
Pioneer Mentoring Kathleen A. Milnes The Otis College of Art and Design USA
Conference Education Chair 2014 Jennifer (Ginger) Alford Trinity Valley School USA
Conference Education Chair 2013 Glenn Goldman NJIT USA
Conference Education Chair (2011, 2012) Mike Bailey Oregon State University USA
Faculty Submitted Student Work Kevin McNulty Middle Tennessee State University USA
SpaceTime Competition Anna Ursyn University of Northern Colorado USA