You are here: Home Students Student Competitions

Space-Time Student Competition

Works from previous editions

The 2005 SPACE-TIME print competition had over 200 posters.

Judges
Catherine Begle/Schoolcraft College, Scott Dunham/Blue Water, Donna Gniewek/Schoolcraft College, Professor Susan Hunt/University of Wisconsin Stout, Celia McCulloch/Macomb Community College, Jacki Morie/USC, Douglas Mumm/Graphics Promotions Inc., Jacob Pollak/The Detroit Creative Group and Marla Schweppe/RIT

If there are any questions please email Michael Mehall, 2006 poster chair.

Click on an image for a larger version



Laila Scherer

First Place

Laila Scherer
Johnson County Community College

Lauren Shreve

Second Place

Lauren Shreve
Johnson County Community College

Daniel Gibson

Third Place

Daniel Gibson
East Tennessee State University

Andrew Klass

First Place - High School

Andrew Klass
Homewood Flossmoor High School

Evanita Arifin

Honorable Mention

Evanita Arifin
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Lorna Samara Ash

Honorable Mention

Lorna Samara Ash
New World School of the Arts

Jesse Bray

Honorable Mention

Jesse Bray
Johnson County Community College

Lucas Buick

Honorable Mention

Lucas Buick
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Carrie Cook

Honorable Mention

Carrie Cook
Johnson County Community College

Darin Dahlmeier

Honorable Mention

Darin Dahlmeier
South Dakota State University

Nikole Andrea David

Honorable Mention

Nikole Andrea David
New World School of the Arts

Ryan Dorshorst

Honorable Mention

Ryan Dorshorst
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Jamie Dunn

Honorable Mention

Jamie Dunn
Johnson County Community College

Justin Goodreau

Honorable Mention

Justin Goodreau
Schoolcraft College

Katie Hammond

Honorable Mention

Katie Hammond
Johnson County Community College

Landis Heitz

Honorable Mention

Landis Heitz
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Daria Hrabrov

Honorable Mention

Daria Hrabrov
Bergen County Academies

Sheree Ibrahim

Honorable Mention

Sheree Ibrahim
Johnson County Community College

Jessica Kopecky

Honorable Mention

Jessica Kopecky
University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Diana Lee

Honorable Mention

Diana Lee
Bergen County Academies

Andy Lelo

Honorable Mention

Andy Lelo
East Tennessee State University

Jason Martin

Honorable Mention

Jason Martin
Piedmont Community College

Justin Thomas

Honorable Mention

Justin Thomas
East Tennessee State University

Michael Vargo

Honorable Mention

Michael Vargo
University of Northern Colorado

Peter White

Honorable Mention

Peter White
University of Northern Colorado


Powered by Plone CMS, the Open Source Content Management System

This site conforms to the following standards: